Check 231 Generated DJ Names


Olle Holmberg made a list of the 718 most popular words used by Hard Wax to categorize the music in their shop.

Now Holmberg is back with another equally brilliant Hard Wax analytics experiment. Holmberg trained an AI to learn from all of the artist names currently on the Hard Wax website in order to generate its own producer names.

The result is this new list—available below—of 231 names. Check them, maybe they give some ideas for new artists.

231 AI-Generated DJ Names:
Andrey Williama & Sessel Dao Les
Rogardo Mackor
Ros Williem
Ros OcRo & Rub Manceke
Dovinik
Dov Of Ank & Plabesio Risoul Kmag
Royeni
Ronzact Ligos
Rodam Rusicf Sulines
Romeson
Rom & Oktra
Robart & Kong
Roow
Roods / Almant
Roman amitropx
Goldrimid
Gom Yorra
Fél
FDF
M&R
MXIple
MSZn
Hy-DN & Steneco Grith
Hullow
Haise
Jarior
Falibis & Hilezzy
Jazzy
Jace Donzi
Raby Acteral
Randoge
Rahnore
Raynidie
Rayner Nitaz & Andrel Boka
Radast
Ragstallerce & Thendie
Raphar Winctial
Ruddo
Rubler
Rulli
Tamy G. Hul
Tratsen St. Hikal
Stapleropperpane Simmorke
Sumlon
Sula
Suma
Sul Ble
Sharks Of Tarrys
Shekpo Mikae RegB8
Speener With vs. Youle
Secter
Smithida
Showew Samissan Branked
Sprealer Anterchipe
Strvave
SØDS
Syannell Naume
Szinkley
Szime
Stan Pacropios
Scackle
SOP
Staden
Svat
Esce
Xar Alahive
Aman Mitasa
Adam Dane
Austri Civezam
Aurtelo
Aurrowir
Ankistrrish
Ajobia Firhn
Aniustops
Aushickre
Athactri
Arvan Levile
Anthony Nlamm
Aparcind Thio
Anni Aliues
Axusen
A Carlos
AcCio
Actebba Moe
Skarn & Dav
Spricki
Stementis
Strus
Stavion
Èmuni
LatLX
Labie
Laekaver
Laxuel & Loschytur
Løtter
Lox Drea
Roystre
Rohth & Porlir Gillit
Roper Ol Horsem
Rootar Brompson & Johnsstyle Moral)
Rooks
Rosko
Tody Soltz
400
E:
MKO
MMR
MX
Kone
Pladin Majuszak Pirls & Sem Ginidrait
Pruc
Pruscic Priders
Phil & Phe Mika Mation
Phulepon Viller D
Wanifox
Wol & Sensxmett
Jomonnc
Joseshie Plabens
Roskertman
Romanam
Ronkere
Ronneck
DisStlay
Sinvollo Abbishann
Cirl Cacc
Cinkuse
Cincer Luigh
Sixicane
Sestrives
Sebeed Erilit
Sinvinpaus Induety
Sill Dicoddaghi
Sirker
Sirce Diee
A
Grind
Gellor
Gennaine Berts
Gingorel & Unit
Giny
Ginny Wilon
Gizaklo Grimici
Binnalds Gard
Dinfayrker
Dinkond
Diknerationa
Riffinome
Tide 615
Tie Covabridd & Malizzo Bowd
Teino Hubbana
Tendwi
Theman Dramz
The Doders
The Mbesseyter
The Briande Sotty
Terrampenark & Jeff Rohies
The Madserustic Cond
Wirk Wolferri, Hilliam Z
Claritcuper
Crantic Santo
Stallex Massetus
Stavee Bra
Fruase Rea
B10 Om
My & Daridi
Nikan Serienca
Misomer
Michael Rendynam
Mikaindordy
Hunahurs
Hiuso Haize
Hightshorlo
Hivassin
Hynis
Hyman w/ Hynah
Henives
Heldero Lde
Henarias
Heill wewté & Inlyeo
Hender Enge
Heromiah
Helameysk
Hendertnom
Clusic
Claut
Ä
Kas M
Classea
Styply
SÂm O
Sopurt
Sounds
Sonek Space
Strake
Strverllerman
Speeticale Ly wont
Esion
Echo Mezo
Exit Elliam & Kerry
EI & The Dovive
Acho Mikoka
Aqusiautis van / Posturite
A Sivity Mosts
Andreyshorid Dabloso, Morce
Adrignoman & Tamirio Loory
Awaly
Toneald
Torchar Siver
Tomy Myrace
Ollfurds
Tony Flu
The Cilliels Wilds
The Darmand
The Skatis
The Crivest & Night
The Rovol Ditts
The Sans Tub Man
Treo Partho Brezale
The Vonto Fillar
Thrillatiklipescelam
Thric Reopla
The Grageritity
Reephi Ks Nusht
Telses
Tessell Stalder
Penly
Rusance
Richard Wirvin
Tim Willie
Tix Wildse


Comments

Send this to a friend